Popl Privacy

We take privacy very seriously and we promise to safeguard yours zealously. This page describes our policy
on advertising and our policy regarding your social media and contact information. We will never share your contact information with
anyone without your permission, unless we are required to do so by law. To impede identity theft, Popl will never ask for your
birthday, residential address, or social security number. If you believe your contact information has been shared without your permission,
please report those details to us at support@popl.co.


Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to
poplme.co and Popl and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this
Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Popl include poplme.co and
Popl. The Popl website is a user profiles site. By using the Popl website, you consent to the data
practices described in this statement.


Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally
sensitive data through Popl's public message boards, this information may be collected and used
by others.



California Privacy Rights California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Service that are California
residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their
direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to support@popl.co or write us at: 11740 Wilshire Blvd
Los Angeles CA, 90025 apt 2508. Data Security: We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal
information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. The safety and security of
your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts
of our Service, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.
We urge you to be careful about giving out information in public areas of the Service. The information you share in public areas
may be viewed by any user of the Service. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure.
It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated. If we make material changes to how we treat our
users' personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account and/or through a notice provided
within the Service. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring
we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Service and this privacy policy to
check for any changes. Contact Information To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices,
contact us at: support@popl.co



We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.
However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use
certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account
on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c)
signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e)
submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products
and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to,
communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We
also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information
Popl collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

Sharing Information with Third Parties
Popl does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Popl may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or
postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are
prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Popl.

Popl may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the
good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply
with legal process served on Popl or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of
Popl; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Popl,
or the public.

Tracking User Behavior
Popl may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Popl, in order to determine
what Popl services are the most popular.

Automatically Collected Information
Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Popl.
This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and
referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain
quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Popl website.

Use of Cookies
The Popl website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a
text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run
programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only
be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The
purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For
example, if you personalize Popl pages, or register with Popl site or services, a cookie helps
Popl to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of
recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on.
When you return to the same Popl website, the information you previously provided can be
retrieved, so you can easily use the Popl features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept
cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you
choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the
Popl services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information
Popl secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Popl uses
the following methods for this purpose:


SSL Protocol
When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is
protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or
alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any
wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect
your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations
inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any
and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be
guaranteed.

Children Under Thirteen
Popl does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of
thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission
to use this website.

E-mail Communications
From time to time, Popl may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements,
promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Popl,
you may opt out of such communications by sending an email to support@popl.co.

Changes to this Statement
Popl reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about
significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary
email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by
updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services
available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the
modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.



Contact Information
Popl welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe
that Popl has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Popl at:

Popl Co
PO Box 25667 Los Angeles, CA 90025

Email Address:
legal@popl.co

Telephone number:
15108478748

Effective as of September 16, 2019